Suosituimmat haut

Planet Industrial L2+ 8+2 SFP hallittava kytkin WGS-5225-8P2S

Tuotekoodi: WGS-5225-8P2S
Planet
Planet Industrial L2+ 8+2 SFP hallittava kytkin WGS-5225-8P2S

Planet Industrial L2+ 8+2 SFP hallittava kytkin WGS-5225-8P2S

  • Planet Industrial L2+ 8+2 SFP hallittava kytkin WGS-5225-8P2S
  • Planet Industrial L2+ 8+2 SFP hallittava kytkin WGS-5225-8P2S
  • Planet Industrial L2+ 8+2 SFP hallittava kytkin WGS-5225-8P2S
  • Planet Industrial L2+ 8+2 SFP hallittava kytkin WGS-5225-8P2S
Lue arvostelut

Industrial-tason hallittava Gigabitin 8+2-porttinen PoE-kytkin vaativaan käyttöön. 12-48 V input.

Saatavuus
Tilattavissa
Toimitusaika 3 päivää

Industrial-tason hallittava Gigabit PoE+ -kytkin

Planet WGS-5225-8P2S on vaativiin olosuhteisiin tarkoitettu hallittava PoE-kytkin erittäin monipuolisilla ominaisuuksilla. Jopa 240W tehonsyöttö ja käyttölämpötila-alue -40 ℃~ 75℃. 8xGigabitin RJ45 liitäntää ja 2×2500 Mbs SFP-liitäntää.

Tärkeimmät ominaisuudet

  • IEEE 802.3af/802.3at PoE-tuki
  • IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3ab 10/100/1000 Base-T
  • 8 × 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X porttia PoE+-virransyötöllä
  • 2 × 100/1000/2500BASE-X mini-GBIC SFP porttia
  • Kahdennettu 48-56V DC virransyöttö. Virtalähde ei sis. pakkaukseen.
  • PoE-budjetti max. 240 W / 30W/portti
  • Käyttölämpötila -40 °C ~ 75 °C
  • Metallinen IP30 kotelointi. DIN-kisko ja seinäkiinnitysmahdollisuudet

Tehty vaativiin olosuhteisiin

IPOE-162 PoE-injektori on tehty vaativiin olosuhteisiin. Laiteen käyttölämpötila-alue on -40 °C ~ 75 °C ja metallinen IP30-suojattu kotelointi suojaa elektroniikkaa. Laite voidaan asentaa DIN-kiskoon tai vaihtoehtoisesti seinään / tasolle. Laitteessa on 6KV DC ESD-suojaus.

8xGigabitin RJ45-liitäntää sekä 2×2500 BASE-X SFP-liitännät

Kytkin on varustettu 8 x Gigabiitin RJ45-ethernet liitännöillä sekä kahdella SFP-liitännällä, joiden nopeus on jopa 2500 Mbs.

Katso tarkemmat tiedot datalehdeltä!

PLANET WGS-5225-8P2S is an Industrial Wall-mount PoE Managed Switch featuring PLANET intelligent PoE functions to improve the availability of industrial applications. It provides IPv6/IPv4 dual stack management and built-in L2+/L4 Gigabit switching engine along with eight 10/100/1000BASE-T ports featuring 36-watt PoE and two additional 1000BASE-X SFP ports. With a total power budget of up to 240 watts for different kinds of PoE applications, and featuring networking speed and operating temperature ranging from -40 to 75 degrees C in a compact but rugged IP30 metal housing, the WGS-5225-8P2S is an ideal solution to meet the demand for the following network applications:

  • Building/Home automation network
  • Internet of things (IoT)
  • IP surveillance

Redundant Ring, Fast Recovery for Critical Network Applications

The WGS-5225-8P2S supports redundant ring technology and features strong, rapid self-recovery capability to prevent interruptions and external intrusions. It incorporates advanced ITU-T G.8032 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switching) technology, Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1s MSTP), and dual power input system into customer’s industrial automation network to enhance system reliability and uptime in harsh factory environments. In a certain simple ring network, the recovery time of data link can be as fast as 20ms.

Convenient and Smart ONVIF Devices with Detection Feature

PLANET has newly developed an awesome feature — ONVIF Support — which is specifically designed for co-operating with video IP surveillances. From the WGS-5225-8P2S’s GUI, you just need one click to search and show all of the ONVIF devices via network application. In addition, you can upload floor images to the switch and can remotely monitor or inspect an assembly line. Moreover, you can get real-time surveillance information and online/offline status; the PoE reboot can be controlled from the GUI.

Built-in Unique PoE Functions for Powered Devices Management

As it is the managed PoE switch for surveillance, wireless and VoIP networks, the WGS-5225-8P2S features the following special PoE management functions:
  • PD alive check
  • Scheduled power recycling
  • PoE schedule
  • PoE usage monitoring

Intelligent Powered Device Alive Check

The WGS-5225-8P2S can be configured to monitor connected PD status in real time via ping action. Once the PD stops working and responding, the WGS-5225-8P2S will resume the PoE port power and bring the PD back to work. It will greatly enhance the network reliability through the PoE port resetting the PD’s power source and reducing administrator management burden.

Scheduled Power Recycling

The WGS-5225-8P2S allows each of the connected PoE IP cameras or PoE wireless access points to reboot at a specific time each week. Therefore, it will reduce the chance of IP camera or AP crash resulting from buffer overflow.

PoE Schedule for Energy Saving

Under the trend of energy saving worldwide and contributing to environmental protection, the WGS-5225-8P2S can effectively control the power supply besides its capability of giving high watts power. The “PoE schedule” function helps you to enable or disable PoE power feeding for each PoE port during specified time intervals and it is a powerful function to help SMBs or enterprises save power and budget. It also increases security by powering off PDs that should not be in use during non-business hours.

Innovative Wall-mount Installation

The WGS-5225-8P2S is specially designed to be installed in a narrow environment, such as wall enclosure or electric weak box. The compact, flat and wall-mounted design fits easily in any space-limited location. It adopts the user-friendly “Front Access” design, making the installing, cable wiring, LED monitoring and maintenance of the WGS-5225-8P2S placed in an enclosure very convenient for technicians. The WGS-5225-8P2S can be installed by fixed wall mounting, magnetic wall mounting or DIN rail, thereby making its usability more flexible.

SMTP/SNMP Trap Event Alert

The WGS-5225-8P2S provides event alert function to help to diagnose the abnormal device owing to whether or not there is a break of the network connection, or the rebooting response.

Layer 3 IPv4 and IPv6 Software VLAN Routing for Secure and Flexible Management

To help customers stay on top of their businesses, the WGS-5225-8P2S not only provides ultra high transmission performance and excellent Layer 2 technologies, but also IPv4/IPv6 software VLAN routing feature which allows to crossover different VLANs and different IP addresses for the purpose of having a highly-secure, flexible management and simpler networking application.

Robust Layer 2 Features

The WGS-5225-8P2S can be programmed for advanced switch management functions such as dynamic port link aggregation, Q-in-Q VLAN, private VLAN, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol, Layer 2 to Layer 4 QoS, bandwidth control and IGMP snooping. The WGS-5225-8P2S provides 802.1Q tagged VLAN, and the VLAN groups allowed will be maximally up to 255. Via aggregation of supporting ports, the WGS-5225-8P2S allows the operation of a high-speed trunk combining multiple ports. It enables a maximum of up to 2 trunk groups with 2 ports per trunk group, and supports fail-over as well.

Efficient Management

For efficient management, the WGS-5225-8P2S is equipped with console, Web and SNMP management interfaces. With the built-in Web-based management interface, the WGS-5225-8P2S offers an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. For text-based management, the WGS-5225-8P2S can be accessed via Telnet and the console port. Moreover, it also offers secure remote management via any standard-based management software by supporting SNMPv3 connection which encrypts the packet content at each session.

Powerful Security

The WGS-5225-8P2S offers a comprehensive Layer 2 to Layer 4 Access Control List (ACL) for enforcing security to the edge. It can be used to restrict network access by denying packets based on source and destination IP address, TCP/UDP ports or defined typical network applications. Its protection mechanism also comprises 802.1x Port-based and MAC-based user and device authentication. With the private VLAN function, communication between edge ports can be prevented to ensure user privacy. The network administrators can now construct highly-secure corporate networks with considerably less time and effort than before.

Modbus TCP Provides Flexible Network Connectivity for Factory Automation

With the supported Modbus TCP/IP protocol, the WGS-5225-8P2S can easily integrate with SCADA systems, HMI systems and other data acquisition systems in factory floors. It enables administrators to remotely monitor the industrial Ethernet switch’s operating information, port information and communication status, thus easily achieving enhanced monitoring and maintenance of the entire factory.

Flexibility and Extension Solution

The additional two mini-GBIC slots built in the WGS-5225-8P2S support dual speed, 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber-optic modules, meaning the administrator now can flexibly choose the suitable SFP transceiver according to not only the transmission distance but also the transmission speed required. The distance can be extended from 550 meters (multi-mode fiber) to 10/50/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.

Intelligent SFP Diagnosis Mechanism

The WGS-5225-8P2S supports SFP-DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitor) function that greatly helps network administrator to easily monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

Yleiset

  • Liitännät: 8 × 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet portti (RJ45)
  • SFP: 2 × 100/1000/2500BASE-X mini-GBIC SFP porttia
  • PoE: 802.3af & 802.3at PoE+
  • Teho: Max. 240 W / Max. 30W/portti (802.3at / PoE+)
  • Virransyöttö: 48-56V DC (Muuntaja ei sis. pakkaukseen)
  • Mitat: 180 × 24.4 × 140 mm
  • Paino: 686g
  • Kotelo: Metalli. IP30 suojaluokitus
  • Kiinnitys: DIN-kisko / seinä- tai tasoasennus
  • Käyttölämpötila: -40 ℃~ 75℃

Etkö saanut tuotteen tiedoista tarpeeksi irti? Asiakaspalvelumme vastaa näihin kysymyksiin!

Palvelemme arkisin kello 9-17

Tuote kuuluu seuraaviin kategorioihin

Kamerat samoilla ominaisuuksilla

Suosituimmat tuotteet

close
Ostoskorisi on tyhjä

Ostoskoriin käytetyt lahjakortit

infoTietoaclose

infoToimituskulutclose

DB Schenker Noutopistepaketti
5,49 €
Lähetys toimitetaan noutopisteeseen noudettavaksi (Esim K-Marketit ja R-Kioskit). Saat ilmoituksen tekstiviestitse tai kirjeellä, kun paketti on noudettavissa valitsemastasi verkkokaupan noutopisteestä.
Nouto Matkahuollon palvelupisteestä
5,49 €
Toimitus valitsemaasi Matkahuollon noutopisteeseen, kuten pakettiautomaattiin, Matkahuoltoon, K-Marketiin tai R-kioskiin pääsääntöisesti 1-2 työpäivän aikana, isoimmissa kaupungeissa myös lauantaisin. Saat ilmoituksen heti, kun pakettisi on noudettavissa.
Matkahuollon Kotijakelu
11,90 €
Toimitus ovellesi sovittuna ajankohtana, myös iltaisin ja lauantaisin. Saat ilmoituksen saapuvasta paketista tekstiviestillä toimitusajan sopimiseksi.
Matkahuollon Jakopaketti
11,90 €
Matkahuollon toimitus ovelle työpäivän aikana: Toimitus ovellesi työpäivän aikana klo 8–16. Tarkkaa toimitusaikaa ei sovita erikseen.
Nouto myymälästä
0,00 €
Tilaus noudetaan Kempeleen myymälästä.